Archive for August 6th, 2010

06
Aug
10

Design your own Eyewear

Sick of shopping for the perfect frames? Can’t find the sunglasses that scream “YOU”?

DesignYourOwnEyewear.com

Simply upload a photo of your face, then play!

06
Aug
10

Official Lady Gaga Costumes

CLICK HERE – NOW AVAILABE FOR PRE-ORDER!

costumecraze.com

But Remember…….You are going to look just like everybody else!

06
Aug
10

Lourdes & Her Blog

Promoting the line Lola co-designed with her mom, Madonna,the fabulous thirteen-year-old Lourdes Leon has launched her own blog at MaterialGirlCollection.com.

From Lola, With Love (Entry From Lola’s Blog)

OKEE, so I read a lot of your comments and I’m like uber happy you guys like my blog. A lot of you asked me what color I was dying my hair and it’s actually going to be like a kind of cherry blackish thingy bobbie. OH MY DAIZ.

I went and saw Shrek n#4 with my brother the other day….Oh my god it was amazing, like you don’t truly understand until you see it. And the donkey is just soooo friggin legendary haaaaaaa. And if you haven’t seen it, get off the computer (after reading this of course), and go see it.

So this week I’m listening to the Dirty Dancing soundtrack….don’t laugh – but I’m obsessed with it, ugh so good. Be My Baby is suuuuch a redonculous song. Also Florence + The Machine are amazing!! Grace Potter and the Nocturnals are great…two of the guys from her band look like Jesus Christ. Praise the Lord.LOL. I recently got really interested in the group Muse, which are like reee-heeaally good. They are BLINGING INNIT MATE (British ghetto talk, its var var LOL).

Im going to East London in the next days, to this area called Bricklane, to get some more vintage – cuz you can never have to much vintagy-thrifty looking stuff. And also in the Material Girl collection, there’s gonna be a whole area of like one of a kind vintage things! HOLLA. Anyway…  so I’m gonna bring my camera to East London and take pictures of cool looking people and come off as weird cuz I’m gonna ask people to like stand still so I can take pics of them… but it will be LOL so yeah.

So I FINA-FREAKING-LY found the sandals that are NOT gladiators. They are black leather and they lace up from the toe until the ankle:) I will show you a pic.Giddy God.

Ok well I have to go and watch the football game semi-finals. It’s Germany vs Spain and I have to say that I’m def for Germany – on account of the large German community in my house.hehe. I have the German flag painted on my cheeks!
LAATTAAAAAAA Y’ALL,
xoxo LOLA
…..mehmehmeh
PS: ok so the Germans lost :( but not surprising becuz it was just a hot mess. The final game is spain vs netherlands and I’ll prob watch it, some of the spanish players are PFH (pretty freakin hot):P

06
Aug
10

Latest Letters To Casey Anthony

WESH 2 has redacted the contact information of the senders.

The letters are hilarious, Enjoy!




Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 57 other followers